Check out the archive of past competitions, it includes all the information about them, photos, results, etc. To view the competition, click on the year just below this text, or at the left.

Results 2010

Group A

Participant Stage 1 Final Laureate
Augustinova, Michaela            
Cai, Fang Ming            
Cai, Fang Qing            
Cardew, Lilja            
Chamot, Dominic           2nd Prize  
Chen, Clark            
Clarence, Joseph Nayaka            
Costinar, Xenia            
Cui, Susanne-Xiaochen            
Doorn van, Brandon            
Gillian, Geraldine            
Hashimoto, Yukina            
Hu, Jamin            
Hu, Patricia Ziyi            
Kamisarau, Raman            
Kaptein, Martin           3rd Prize  
Kim, Sie Myung            
Kim, Yu Jin            
Knebel von, Maria            
Lipstein, Rafael            
Magradze, Tamta            
Muliawan, Jason            
Nehring, Szymon            
Nijaradze, Kesaria            
Oei, Martin            
Pak, Artyom            
Ratiu, Emanuel            
Ritter, Tomasz           1st Prize  
Salim, Jennifer Chrysantha            
Sanchez Figueroa, Adrian Isaias            
Schairer, Maximilian            
Song, Anna            
Stojšić, Tea            
Viljanen, Ester            
Zhang, Zizhou            
Zheng, Zhenja            

Group B

Participant Stage 1 Final Laureate
Almeida, Joao            
Arnardottir, Elin            
Chan, Martin            
Diakonidze, Tedo            
Ferrari, Bruno Francisco            
Gogava, Ann           1st Prize  
Guo, Yuhao Jacques            
Gusachenko, Galina           3rd Prize  
Hanssen, Knut            
Ikanovic, Arman            
Kaitila, Markus            
Kan, Lyudmila            
Kohoutova, Alena            
Lee, Dong Joohn            
Likařová, Lucie            
Marusic, Lovre            
Mayorga Voytsekhosvkaya, Anna Elizabet            
Mihyun, Ahn            
Morant Albelda, Antonio            
Nachev, Vasil            
Nasriddinova, Guzal            
Patru, Silvia            
Pozdnyakova, Elizaveta            
Rosputjko, Antons            
Rozukaite, Emilija            
Schonewille, Kasper            
Skoczylas, Eligiusz            
Stadler, Dominik           3rd Prize  
Swigut, Aleksandra           2nd Prize  
Voit, Nataliia            
Wang, Chengrui            
Yermalayeva, Yuliya            
Zarytovska, Olga            
Zaychenko, Anna            
Zhang, John            

Photo Gallery

2016

2012

2010

2008

2006

2018

Designed by leytman.design © 2007 International Piano Competition For Young Musicians. All rights reserved.