Group A

Participant Stage 1 Final Laureate
Augustinova, Michaela          
Cai, Fang Ming          
Cai, Fang Qing          
Cardew, Lilja          
Chamot, Dominic         2nd Prize 
Chen, Clark          
Clarence, Joseph Nayaka          
Costinar, Xenia          
Cui, Susanne-Xiaochen          
Doorn van, Brandon          
Gillian, Geraldine          
Hashimoto, Yukina          
Hu, Jamin          
Hu, Patricia Ziyi          
Kamisarau, Raman          
Kaptein, Martin         3rd Prize 
Kim, Sie Myung          
Kim, Yu Jin          
Knebel von, Maria          
Lipstein, Rafael          
Magradze, Tamta          
Muliawan, Jason          
Nehring, Szymon          
Nijaradze, Kesaria          
Oei, Martin          
Pak, Artyom          
Ratiu, Emanuel          
Ritter, Tomasz         1st Prize 
Salim, Jennifer Chrysantha          
Sanchez Figueroa, Adrian Isaias          
Schairer, Maximilian          
Song, Anna          
Stojšić, Tea          
Viljanen, Ester          
Zhang, Zizhou          
Zheng, Zhenja          

Group B

Participant Stage 1 Final Laureate
Almeida, Joao          
Arnardottir, Elin          
Chan, Martin          
Diakonidze, Tedo          
Ferrari, Bruno Francisco          
Gogava, Ann         1st Prize 
Guo, Yuhao Jacques          
Gusachenko, Galina         3rd Prize 
Hanssen, Knut          
Ikanovic, Arman          
Kaitila, Markus          
Kan, Lyudmila          
Kohoutova, Alena          
Lee, Dong Joohn          
Likařová, Lucie          
Marusic, Lovre          
Mayorga Voytsekhosvkaya, Anna Elizabet          
Mihyun, Ahn          
Morant Albelda, Antonio          
Nachev, Vasil          
Nasriddinova, Guzal          
Patru, Silvia          
Pozdnyakova, Elizaveta          
Rosputjko, Antons          
Rozukaite, Emilija          
Schonewille, Kasper          
Skoczylas, Eligiusz          
Stadler, Dominik         3rd Prize 
Swigut, Aleksandra         2nd Prize 
Voit, Nataliia          
Wang, Chengrui          
Yermalayeva, Yuliya          
Zarytovska, Olga          
Zaychenko, Anna          
Zhang, John          
Designed by leytman.design © 2007 International Piano Competition For Young Musicians. All rights reserved.